Kill The Shadow cover

About the game

Kill the Shadow is a detective game with multiple endings, featuring 2.5D pixel art and semi-open exploration and investigation. Play as Lucas, a former police officer, alongside a mysterious Shadow who can see the “past.” Remember—every choice you make will change the fate of countless characters!

Kill The Shadow

where to buy cheaper: prices at 5 stores, Steam RU and KZ

Shadowlight · released 4 August 2026 · Steam 86 % positive

All-time low: 556 ₽ · Zaka-Zaka · 25 October 2026 · price history

The Steam wallet is topped up through top-up services: their fee is already included in the true price above.

Steam account region
Minimum
  • 64-разрядные процессор и операционная система
  • ОС: Windows 10 64-bit
  • Процессор: Intel Core i5-6400 / AMD Ryzen 5 1400
  • Оперативная память: 8 GB ОЗУ
  • Видеокарта: Nvidia GeForce GTX 1060 6GB / Radeon RX 580 8GB
  • DirectX: версии 11
  • Место на диске: 4 GB
Recommended
  • Рекомендованные:
  • 64-разрядные процессор и операционная система
  • ОС: Windows 11 64-bit
  • Процессор: Intel Core i5-12600K / AMD Ryzen 5 7600X
  • Оперативная память: 16 GB ОЗУ
  • Видеокарта: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3060 / AMD RX 6600 XT
  • DirectX: версии 12
  • Место на диске: 4 GB
For a Russian account, listings with the “Russia & CIS” and “Global” activation regions work. “CIS excl. Russia” and “Kazakhstan” listings are flagged and do not activate in Russia.

Offers

StoreListing typeActivation regionPaymentPriceTrue priceUpdated
Zaka-Zaka Standard Edition Ключ Steam РФ и СНГ
—
556 ₽ −10 % 556 ₽ 58 minutes ago Go to store
Яндекс Игры Standard Edition Ключ Steam РФ и СНГ
КартаСБП
620 ₽ 620 ₽ 9 hours ago Go to store
GamersBase Standard Edition Ключ Steam РФ и СНГ
Карта
620 ₽ 620 ₽ 5 hours ago Go to store
Gamerilla Standard Edition Ключ Steam РФ и СНГ
МИРVisaMastercard
712 ₽ 712 ₽ 23 hours ago Go to store
Steam Россия Standard Edition to your library РФ и СНГ
—
820 ₽ 877 ₽ incl. 7 % top-up fee 59 minutes ago Open in Steam
Steam Казахстан Standard Edition to your library Казахстанnot for your region
—
4 900 ₸ 881 ₽ at Bank of Russia rate, excl. cost of getting it 59 minutes ago Open in Steam

True price includes the top-up fee and the exchange rate, so you compare like with like.

Price history

  • Stores, best price
  • Steam Russia incl. top-up
  • Steam Kazakhstan in ₽

We have been collecting prices for this game since 23 October 2026, so the lines are still almost flat: the history will become clearer in a couple of weeks.

Prices as a table
WhenStores, best priceSteam Russia incl. top-upSteam Kazakhstan in ₽
25 October 2026, 17:52556 ₽877 ₽891 ₽
25 October 2026, 13:25620 ₽877 ₽891 ₽
24 October 2026, 19:20620 ₽877 ₽891 ₽
24 October 2026, 14:38620 ₽877 ₽891 ₽
23 October 2026, 21:59—877 ₽891 ₽

How to buy from Russia

A key is activated in the Steam client; your account region must match the key’s region.
Buying directly on Steam: top up your wallet through a top-up service; its fee is already included in the true price.
The Kazakhstan price is available through a KZ wallet or as a gift from a friend in Kazakhstan.

FAQ

Where is Kill The Shadow cheapest right now?

As a key at Zaka-Zaka for 556 ₽, activating on a Russian account. On Steam for Russia, including the wallet top-up fee, it comes to 877 ₽.

Can Kill The Shadow be activated in Russia?

Yes. The game is sold on Russian Steam, and keys with the “Russia & CIS” and “Global” regions activate on a Russian account.

When was Kill The Shadow at its lowest price?

The all-time low for keys is 556 ₽: Zaka-Zaka, 25.10.2026.

How much is Kill The Shadow on Steam Kazakhstan?

About 881 ₽ at the Bank of Russia rate. You need a Kazakhstan-region account with a KZ wallet, or a gift from a friend in Kazakhstan.