Bus-Simulator 2012 cover

About the game

Catch the bus and let it take you to a detailed, virtual world.Are you ready to explore a picturesque German city behind the wheel of a realistically modeled, freely accessible bus? Then take a look at “Bus Simulator 2012” by the well-known developer studio TML!Every technical detail of the original bus has been reproduced true-to-live.

Bus-Simulator 2012

where to buy cheaper: prices at 3 stores, Steam RU and KZ

TML-Studios · released 22 November 2013 · Steam 43 % positive

All-time low: 1 099 ₽ · Яндекс Игры · 25 October 2026 · price history

The Steam wallet is topped up through top-up services: their fee is already included in the true price above.

Steam account region
Minimum
  • ОС *: Windows XP (SP3)
  • Процессор: Dual-Core Prozessor mit 2,6GHz
  • Оперативная память: 2 GB ОЗУ
  • Видеокарта: NVidia GeForce 9800 GT
  • DirectX: версии 9.0c
  • Место на диске: 5 GB
Recommended
  • Рекомендованные:
  • ОС *: Windows 7 (64Bit)
  • Процессор: Quad-Core Prozessor mit 3GHz
  • Оперативная память: 4 GB ОЗУ
  • Видеокарта: NVidia GeForce GTX 560 Ti
  • DirectX: версии 9.0c
  • Место на диске: 5 GB
For a Russian account, listings with the “Russia & CIS” and “Global” activation regions work. “CIS excl. Russia” and “Kazakhstan” listings are flagged and do not activate in Russia.

Offers

StoreListing typeActivation regionPaymentPriceTrue priceUpdated
Яндекс Игры Standard Edition Ключ Steam РФ и СНГ
КартаСБП
1 099 ₽ 1 099 ₽ 7 hours ago Go to store
Steam Россия Standard Edition to your library РФ и СНГ
—
280 ₽ 300 ₽ incl. 7 % top-up fee 1 hour ago Open in Steam
Steam Казахстан Standard Edition to your library Казахстанnot for your region
—
2 100 ₸ 378 ₽ at Bank of Russia rate, excl. cost of getting it 1 hour ago Open in Steam

True price includes the top-up fee and the exchange rate, so you compare like with like.

1 more listing for accounts from other regions

These keys and gifts do not activate on an account from the selected region; listed for completeness.

StoreListing typeActivation regionPaymentPriceTrue priceUpdated
Бука Standard Edition Ключ Steam Другой
МИРVisaMastercardСБП
1 099 ₽ 1 099 ₽ 2 days ago Go to store

Price history

  • Stores, best price
  • Steam Russia incl. top-up
  • Steam Kazakhstan in ₽

We have been collecting prices for this game since 23 October 2026, so the lines are still almost flat: the history will become clearer in a couple of weeks.

Prices as a table
WhenStores, best priceSteam Russia incl. top-upSteam Kazakhstan in ₽
25 October 2026, 03:141 099 ₽300 ₽378 ₽
24 October 2026, 18:481 099 ₽45 ₽57 ₽
23 October 2026, 00:09—45 ₽57 ₽

How to buy from Russia

A key is activated in the Steam client; your account region must match the key’s region.
Buying directly on Steam: top up your wallet through a top-up service; its fee is already included in the true price.
The Kazakhstan price is available through a KZ wallet or as a gift from a friend in Kazakhstan.

FAQ

Where is Bus-Simulator 2012 cheapest right now?

As a key at Яндекс Игры for 1 099 ₽, activating on a Russian account. On Steam for Russia, including the wallet top-up fee, it comes to 300 ₽.

Can Bus-Simulator 2012 be activated in Russia?

Yes. The game is sold on Russian Steam, and keys with the “Russia & CIS” and “Global” regions activate on a Russian account.

When was Bus-Simulator 2012 at its lowest price?

The all-time low for keys is 1 099 ₽: Яндекс Игры, 25.10.2026.

How much is Bus-Simulator 2012 on Steam Kazakhstan?

About 378 ₽ at the Bank of Russia rate. You need a Kazakhstan-region account with a KZ wallet, or a gift from a friend in Kazakhstan.